Last updated: February 18, 2022
_x000D_
_x000D_ This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.
_x000D_
_x000D_ We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy._x000D_

Interpretation and Definitions

_x000D_ Interpretation
_x000D_ The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.
_x000D_
_x000D_ Definitions
_x000D_ For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:_x000D_
Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
_x000D_ Business, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers' personal information and determines the purposes and means of the processing of Consumers' personal information, or on behalf of which such information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers' personal information, that does business in the State of California.
_x000D_ Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Epco Sales, Inc., 112 Industrial Pkwy E, Middlebury, IN 46540.
_x000D_ Consumer, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or transitory purpose.
_x000D_ Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
_x000D_ Country refers to: Indiana, United States
_x000D_ Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.
_x000D_ Do Not Track (DNT) is a concept that has been promoted by US regulatory authorities, in particular the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC), for the Internet industry to develop and implement a mechanism for allowing internet users to control the tracking of their online activities across websites.
_x000D_ Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
_x000D_ For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.
_x000D_ Sale, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a Consumer's personal information to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.
_x000D_ Service refers to the Website.
_x000D_ Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
_x000D_ Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
_x000D_ Website refers to Epco Sales, Inc., accessible from www.epco-sales.com
_x000D_ You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.
_x000D_ _x000D_

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

_x000D_ _x000D_

Types of Data Collected

_x000D_ Personal Data
_x000D_ While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:_x000D_
Email address
_x000D_ First name and last name
_x000D_ Phone number
_x000D_ Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
_x000D_ Usage Data
_x000D_  
_x000D_ Usage Data
_x000D_ Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.
_x000D_
_x000D_ Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
_x000D_ When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
_x000D_
_x000D_ We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.
_x000D_
_x000D_ Tracking Technologies and Cookies
_x000D_ We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:_x000D_
    _x000D_
  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • _x000D_
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Service may use local stored objects (or Flash Cookies) to collect and store information about Your preferences or Your activity on our Service. Flash Cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as those used for Browser Cookies. For more information on how You can delete Flash Cookies, please read "Where can I change the settings for disabling, or deleting local shared objects?" available at https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-shared-objects-flash.html#main_Where_can_I_change_the_settings_for_disabling__or_deleting_local_shared_objects_
  • _x000D_
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).
  • _x000D_
_x000D_ _x000D_
Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. You can learn more about cookies here: Cookies by TermsFeed Generator.
_x000D_  
_x000D_ _x000D_
We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:
_x000D_ _x000D_
Necessary / Essential Cookies
_x000D_ Type: Session Cookies
_x000D_ Administered by: Us
_x000D_ Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.
_x000D_ Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies
_x000D_ Type: Persistent Cookies
_x000D_ Administered by: Us
_x000D_ Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.
_x000D_ Functionality Cookies
_x000D_ Type: Persistent Cookies
_x000D_ Administered by: Us
_x000D_ Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.
_x000D_ Tracking and Performance Cookies
_x000D_ Type: Persistent Cookies
_x000D_ Administered by: Third-Parties
_x000D_ Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the Website and how users use the Website. The information gathered via these Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor. This is because the information collected is typically linked to a pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the Website. We may also use these Cookies to test new pages, features or new functionality of the Website to see how our users react to them.
_x000D_  
_x000D_ _x000D_
For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.
_x000D_ _x000D_

Use of Your Personal Data

_x000D_ The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:_x000D_ _x000D_
To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.
_x000D_ To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.
_x000D_ For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.
_x000D_ To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
_x000D_ To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
_x000D_ To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.
_x000D_ For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.
_x000D_ For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.
_x000D_ We may share Your personal information in the following situations:_x000D_ _x000D_
    _x000D_
  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, for payment processing, to contact You.
  • _x000D_
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • _x000D_
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • _x000D_
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • _x000D_
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.
  • _x000D_
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.
  • _x000D_
_x000D_ _x000D_

Retention of Your Personal Data

_x000D_ The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.
_x000D_
_x000D_ The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods._x000D_

Transfer of Your Personal Data

_x000D_ Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.
_x000D_
_x000D_ Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.
_x000D_
_x000D_ The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information._x000D_

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

_x000D_ Business Transactions
_x000D_ If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.
_x000D_
_x000D_ Law enforcement
_x000D_ Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).
_x000D_
_x000D_ Other legal requirements
_x000D_ The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:_x000D_
    _x000D_
  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • _x000D_
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • _x000D_
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • _x000D_
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • _x000D_
  • Protect against legal liability
  • _x000D_
_x000D_ _x000D_

Security of Your Personal Data

_x000D_ The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security._x000D_ _x000D_

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data

_x000D_ The Service Providers We use may have access to Your Personal Data. These third-party vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information about Your activity on Our Service in accordance with their Privacy Policies._x000D_ _x000D_

Analytics

_x000D_ We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service._x000D_ _x000D_
Google Analytics
_x000D_ Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
_x000D_ You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.
_x000D_
_x000D_ For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy
_x000D_ _x000D_

Email Marketing

_x000D_ We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to You. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from Us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email We send or by contacting Us.
_x000D_
_x000D_ We may use Email Marketing Service Providers to manage and send emails to You._x000D_
Mailchimp
_x000D_ Mailchimp is an email marketing sending service provided by The Rocket Science Group LLC.
_x000D_ For more information on the privacy practices of Mailchimp, please visit their Privacy policy: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/
_x000D_ _x000D_

Payments

_x000D_ We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).
_x000D_
_x000D_ We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information._x000D_
cardconnect
_x000D_ Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://cardconnect.com/privacy-policy
_x000D_ _x000D_

Usage, Performance and Miscellaneous

_x000D_ We may use third-party Service Providers to provide better improvement of our Service._x000D_ _x000D_
Invisible reCAPTCHA
_x000D_ We use an invisible captcha service named reCAPTCHA. reCAPTCHA is operated by Google.
_x000D_ The reCAPTCHA service may collect information from You and from Your Device for security purposes.
_x000D_ The information gathered by reCAPTCHA is held in accordance with the Privacy Policy of Google: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
_x000D_ _x000D_

CCPA Privacy

_x000D_ This privacy notice section for California residents supplements the information contained in Our Privacy Policy and it applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California._x000D_ _x000D_

Categories of Personal Information Collected

_x000D_ We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device. The following is a list of categories of personal information which we may collect or may have been collected from California residents within the last twelve (12) months.
_x000D_
_x000D_ Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact collected by Us, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been collected. For example, certain categories of personal information would only be collected if You provided such personal information directly to Us._x000D_
Category A: Identifiers.
_x000D_ Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.
_x000D_ Collected: Yes.
_x000D_ Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).
_x000D_ Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.
_x000D_ Collected: Yes.
_x000D_ Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.
_x000D_ Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).
_x000D_ Collected: No.
_x000D_ Category D: Commercial information.
_x000D_ Examples: Records and history of products or services purchased or considered.
_x000D_ Collected: Yes.
_x000D_ Category E: Biometric information.
_x000D_ Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.
_x000D_ Collected: No.
_x000D_ Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.
_x000D_ Examples: Interaction with our Service or advertisement.
_x000D_ Collected: Yes.
_x000D_ Category G: Geolocation data.
_x000D_ Examples: Approximate physical location.
_x000D_ Collected: No.
_x000D_ Category H: Sensory data.
_x000D_ Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.
_x000D_ Collected: No.
_x000D_ Category I: Professional or employment-related information.
_x000D_ Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.
_x000D_ Collected: No.
_x000D_ Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).
_x000D_ Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.
_x000D_ Collected: No.
_x000D_ Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.
_x000D_ Examples: Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.
_x000D_ Collected: No.
_x000D_  
_x000D_ Under CCPA, personal information does not include:_x000D_ _x000D_
    _x000D_
  • Publicly available information from government records
  • _x000D_
  • Deidentified or aggregated consumer information
  • _x000D_
  • Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, such as: _x000D_
      _x000D_
    • Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data
    • _x000D_
    • Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994
    • _x000D_
    _x000D_
  • _x000D_
_x000D_ _x000D_

Sources of Personal Information

_x000D_ We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:_x000D_ _x000D_
    _x000D_
  • Directly from You. For example, from the forms You complete on our Service, preferences You express or provide through our Service, or from Your purchases on our Service.
  • _x000D_
  • Indirectly from You. For example, from observing Your activity on our Service.
  • _x000D_
  • Automatically from You. For example, through cookies We or our Service Providers set on Your Device as You navigate through our Service.
  • _x000D_
  • From Service Providers. For example, third-party vendors to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, third-party vendors for payment processing, or other third-party vendors that We use to provide the Service to You.
  • _x000D_
_x000D_ _x000D_

Use of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

_x000D_ We may use or disclose personal information We collect for "business purposes" or "commercial purposes" (as defined under the CCPA), which may include the following examples:_x000D_ _x000D_
    _x000D_
  • To operate our Service and provide You with our Service.
  • _x000D_
  • To provide You with support and to respond to Your inquiries, including to investigate and address Your concerns and monitor and improve our Service.
  • _x000D_
  • To fulfill or meet the reason You provided the information. For example, if You share Your contact information to ask a question about our Service, We will use that personal information to respond to Your inquiry. If You provide Your personal information to purchase a product or service, We will use that information to process Your payment and facilitate delivery.
  • _x000D_
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • _x000D_
  • As described to You when collecting Your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
  • _x000D_
  • For internal administrative and auditing purposes.
  • _x000D_
  • To detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, including, when necessary, to prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  • _x000D_
_x000D_ Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not intended to be exhaustive. For more details on how we use this information, please refer to the "Use of Your Personal Data" section.
_x000D_
_x000D_ If We decide to collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information We collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes We will update this Privacy Policy._x000D_

Disclosure of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

_x000D_ We may use or disclose and may have used or disclosed in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes:_x000D_ _x000D_
    _x000D_
  • Category A: Identifiers
  • _x000D_
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • _x000D_
  • Category D: Commercial information
  • _x000D_
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity
  • _x000D_
_x000D_ Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact disclosed, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been disclosed.
_x000D_
_x000D_ When We disclose personal information for a business purpose or a commercial purpose, We enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract._x000D_

Sale of Personal Information

_x000D_ As defined in the CCPA, "sell" and "sale" mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a consumer's personal information by the business to a third party for valuable consideration. This means that We may have received some kind of benefit in return for sharing personal information, but not necessarily a monetary benefit.
_x000D_
_x000D_ Please note that the categories listed below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact sold, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been shared for value in return.
_x000D_
_x000D_ We may sell and may have sold in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of personal information:_x000D_
    _x000D_
  • Category A: Identifiers
  • _x000D_
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • _x000D_
  • Category D: Commercial information
  • _x000D_
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity
  • _x000D_
_x000D_ _x000D_

Share of Personal Information

_x000D_ We may share Your personal information identified in the above categories with the following categories of third parties:_x000D_ _x000D_
    _x000D_
  • Service Providers
  • _x000D_
  • Payment processors
  • _x000D_
  • Our affiliates
  • _x000D_
  • Our business partners
  • _x000D_
  • Third party vendors to whom You or Your agents authorize Us to disclose Your personal information in connection with products or services We provide to You
  • _x000D_
_x000D_ _x000D_

Sale of Personal Information of Minors Under 16 Years of Age

_x000D_ We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 16 through our Service, although certain third party websites that we link to may do so. These third-party websites have their own terms of use and privacy policies and we encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's Internet usage and instruct their children to never provide information on other websites without their permission.
_x000D_
_x000D_ We do not sell the personal information of Consumers We actually know are less than 16 years of age, unless We receive affirmative authorization (the "right to opt-in") from either the Consumer who is between 13 and 16 years of age, or the parent or guardian of a Consumer less than 13 years of age. Consumers who opt-in to the sale of personal information may opt-out of future sales at any time. To exercise the right to opt-out, You (or Your authorized representative) may submit a request to Us by contacting Us.
_x000D_
_x000D_ If You have re